HOMEABOUT USREGISTRATIONDIVISIONS/GAMES/PRACTICESSCHEDULES FIELDSPHOTOSRESOURCES/LINKSCONTACT US
2017 Schedule

Boys and Girls U5 9-10am Mackay

Boys and Girls U6 10:15-11:15am Mackay

WEEK 1 NOTE:  PLEASE ARRIVE 30 MIN PRIOR FOR UNIFORM DISTRIBUTION

**Please arrive 15 minutes Prior to your session**

Last Sessions for U5 and U6 is October 29.

 

U8 and U10 Season Schedules are available below.  (We are working on a technical glitch so posted full schedule below.)  Please note that some dates and opponents are subject to change.  Please check back weekly.

U12 Schedules are available on the Region 1089 website ayso1089.org

U14 Schedules are available through your coach.

 

Division Date Start Time Home Team Away Team Field Location
September 17            
GU10 2017 9/17/2017 11:15 AM Silverstein/Greenbaum Koslowe/Sheps Field 1 Mackay
GU10 2017 9/17/2017 11:15 AM Zavodnick/Rothstein Haber/Nadritch Field 2 Mackay
GU8 2017 9/17/2017 11:30 AM Kestenbaum Schwalbe Field 1 Madison Park
GU8 2017 9/17/2017 11:30 AM Solomon Yahalom Field 1 Denning
GU8 2017 9/17/2017 11:30 AM Lipschitz Dauber Field 2 Denning
BU10 2017 9/17/2017 1:00 PM Pollard/Sichel Espejo Field 1 Mackay
BU10 2017 9/17/2017 1:00 PM Feldman/Kermaier Forst Field 2 Mackay
BU8 2017 9/17/2017 1:00 PM Gordon Shechter Field 1 Madison Park
BU8 2017 9/17/2017 1:00 PM Miller Katzman/Peller Field 1 Denning
BU8 2017 9/17/2017 1:00 PM Gologorsky/Thompson LaFond Field 2 Denning
             
September 24            
GU10 2017 9/24/2017 11:15 AM Koslowe/Sheps Zavodnick/Rothstein Field 1 Mackay
GU10 2017 9/24/2017 11:15 AM Haber/Nadritch Silverstein/Greenbaum Field 2 Mackay
GU8 2017 9/24/2017 11:30 AM Schwalbe Lipschitz Field 1 Madison Park
GU8 2017 9/24/2017 11:30 AM Dauber Solomon Field 1 Denning
GU8 2017 9/24/2017 11:30 AM Yahalom Kestenbaum Field 2 Denning
BU10 2017 9/24/2017 1:00 PM Espejo Feldman/Kermaier Field 1 Mackay
BU10 2017 9/24/2017 1:00 PM Forst Pollard/Sichel Field 2 Mackay
BU8 2017 9/24/2017 1:00 PM Shechter Gologorsky/Thompson Field 1 Madison Park
BU8 2017 9/24/2017 1:00 PM LaFond Miller Field 1 Denning
BU8 2017 9/24/2017 1:00 PM Katzman/Peller Gordon Field 2 Denning
             
October 1            
GU10 2017 10/1/2017 11:15 AM Zavodnick/Rothstein Silverstein/Greenbaum Field 1 Mackay
GU10 2017 10/1/2017 11:15 AM Koslowe/Sheps Haber/Nadritch Field 2 Mackay
GU8 2017 10/1/2017 11:30 AM Yahalom Dauber Field 1 Madison Park
GU8 2017 10/1/2017 11:30 AM Solomon Schwalbe Field 1 Denning
GU8 2017 10/1/2017 11:30 AM Kestenbaum Lipschitz Field 2 Denning
BU10 2017 10/1/2017 1:00 PM Feldman/Kermaier Pollard/Sichel Field 1 Mackay
BU10 2017 10/1/2017 1:00 PM Espejo Forst Field 2 Mackay
BU8 2017 10/1/2017 1:00 PM Katzman/Peller LaFond Field 1 Madison Park
BU8 2017 10/1/2017 1:00 PM Miller Shechter Field 1 Denning
BU8 2017 10/1/2017 1:00 PM Gordon Gologorsky/Thompson Field 2 Denning
             
October 8            
GU10 2017 10/8/2017 11:15 AM Haber/Nadritch Zavodnick/Rothstein Field 1 Mackay
GU10 2017 10/8/2017 11:15 AM Silverstein/Greenbaum Koslowe/Sheps Field 2 Mackay
GU8 2017 10/8/2017 11:30 AM Lipschitz Solomon Field 2 Denning
GU8 2017 10/8/2017 11:30 AM Schwalbe Yahalom Field 1 Denning
GU8 2017 10/8/2017 11:30 AM Dauber Kestenbaum Field 1 Madison Park
BU10 2017 10/8/2017 1:00 PM Forst Feldman/Kermaier Field 1 Mackay
BU10 2017 10/8/2017 1:00 PM Pollard/Sichel Espejo Field 2 Mackay
BU8 2017 10/8/2017 1:00 PM Gologorsky/Thompson Miller Field 1 Madison Park
BU8 2017 10/8/2017 1:00 PM Shechter Katzman/Peller Field 1 Denning
BU8 2017 10/8/2017 1:00 PM LaFond Gordon Field 2 Denning
             
October 15            
GU10 2017 10/15/2017 11:15 AM Zavodnick/Rothstein Koslowe/Sheps Field 1 Mackay
GU10 2017 10/15/2017 11:15 AM Haber/Nadritch Silverstein/Greenbaum Field 2 Mackay
GU8 2017 10/15/2017 11:30 AM Dauber Schwalbe Field 2 Denning
GU8 2017 10/15/2017 11:30 AM Yahalom Lipschitz Field 1 Denning
GU8 2017 10/15/2017 11:30 AM Kestenbaum Solomon Field 1 Madison Park
BU10 2017 10/15/2017 1:00 PM Feldman/Kermaier Espejo Field 1 Mackay
BU10 2017 10/15/2017 1:00 PM Forst Pollard/Sichel Field 2 Mackay
BU8 2017 10/15/2017 1:00 PM LaFond Shechter Field 1 Madison Park
BU8 2017 10/15/2017 1:00 PM Katzman/Peller Gologorsky/Thompson Field 1 Denning
BU8 2017 10/15/2017 1:00 PM Gordon Miller Field 2 Denning
             
October 22            
GU10 2017 10/22/2017 11:15 AM Silverstein/Greenbaum Zavodnick/Rothstein Field 1 Mackay
GU10 2017 10/22/2017 11:15 AM Koslowe/Sheps Haber/Nadritch Field 2 Mackay
GU8 2017 10/22/2017 11:30 AM Solomon Yahalom Field 1 Madison Park
GU8 2017 10/22/2017 11:30 AM Lipschitz Dauber Field 1 Denning
GU8 2017 10/22/2017 11:30 AM Schwalbe Kestenbaum Field 2 Denning
BU10 2017 10/22/2017 1:00 PM Pollard/Sichel Feldman/Kermaier Field 1 Mackay
BU10 2017 10/22/2017 1:00 PM Espejo Forst Field 2 Mackay
BU8 2017 10/22/2017 1:00 PM Miller Katzman/Peller Field 1 Madison Park
BU8 2017 10/22/2017 1:00 PM Gologorsky/Thompson LaFond Field 1 Denning
BU8 2017 10/22/2017 1:00 PM Shechter Gordon Field 2 Denning
             
October 29            
GU10 2017 10/29/2017 11:15 AM Zavodnick/Rothstein Haber/Nadritch Field 1 Mackay
GU10 2017 10/29/2017 11:15 AM Silverstein/Greenbaum Koslowe/Sheps Field 2 Mackay
GU8 2017 10/29/2017 11:30 AM Schwalbe Lipschitz Field 2 Denning
GU8 2017 10/29/2017 11:30 AM Dauber Solomon Field 1 Denning
GU8 2017 10/29/2017 11:30 AM Kestenbaum Yahalom Field 1 Madison Park
BU10 2017 10/29/2017 1:00 PM Feldman/Kermaier Forst Field 1 Mackay
BU10 2017 10/29/2017 1:00 PM Pollard/Sichel Espejo Field 2 Mackay
BU8 2017 10/29/2017 1:00 PM Shechter Gologorsky/Thompson Field 1 Madison Park
BU8 2017 10/29/2017 1:00 PM LaFond Miller Field 1 Denning
BU8 2017 10/29/2017 1:00 PM Gordon Katzman/Peller Field 2 Denning
             
November 5            
GU10 2017 11/5/2017 11:15 AM Koslowe/Sheps Zavodnick/Rothstein Field 1 Mackay
GU10 2017 11/5/2017 11:15 AM Haber/Nadritch Silverstein/Greenbaum Field 2 Mackay
GU8 2017 11/5/2017 11:30 AM Yahalom Dauber Field 2 Denning
GU8 2017 11/5/2017 11:30 AM Solomon Schwalbe Field 1 Denning
GU8 2017 11/5/2017 11:30 AM Lipschitz Kestenbaum Field 1 Madison Park
BU10 2017 11/5/2017 1:00 PM Espejo Feldman/Kermaier Field 1 Mackay
BU10 2017 11/5/2017 1:00 PM Forst Pollard/Sichel Field 2 Mackay
BU8 2017 11/5/2017 1:00 PM Katzman/Peller LaFond Field 1 Madison Park
BU8 2017 11/5/2017 1:00 PM Miller Shechter Field 1 Denning
BU8 2017 11/5/2017 1:00 PM Gologorsky/Thompson Gordon Field 2 Denning
             
November 12            
GU10 2017 11/12/2017 11:15 AM Zavodnick/Rothstein Silverstein/Greenbaum Field 1 Mackay
GU10 2017 11/12/2017 11:15 AM Koslowe/Sheps Haber/Nadritch Field 2 Mackay
GU8 2017 11/12/2017 11:30 AM Lipschitz Solomon Field 2 Denning
GU8 2017 11/12/2017 11:30 AM Schwalbe Yahalom Field 1 Denning
GU8 2017 11/12/2017 11:30 AM Kestenbaum Dauber Field 1 Madison Park
BU10 2017 11/12/2017 1:00 PM Feldman/Kermaier Pollard/Sichel Field 1 Mackay
BU10 2017 11/12/2017 1:00 PM Espejo Forst Field 2 Mackay
BU8 2017 11/12/2017 1:00 PM Gologorsky/Thompson Miller Field 1 Madison Park
BU8 2017 11/12/2017 1:00 PM Shechter Katzman/Peller Field 1 Denning
BU8 2017 11/12/2017 1:00 PM Gordon LaFond Field 2 Denning
             
November 19            
RAIN DATE